SESSION 2 CALENDAR
TEAM PHOENIX
USAG Team click here
We are proud to announce our competitive USAG gymnasts levels 2-10!

IGC Team click here
We are proud to announce our competitive IGC gymnasts Copper and Bronze!

Team coaches click here

Meets schedule 2016-2017 Season click here

USAG Team Results 2016-2017 Season- click here

IGC Team Results 2016-2017 Season- click here

USAG Team Results 2015-2016 Season - click here

IGC Team Results 2015-2016 Season - click here

USAG Team Results 2014-2015 Season - click here

IGC Team Results 2014-2015 Season click here
​     
USAG Team Results 2013-2014 Season click here
​   
IGC Team Results 2013-2014 Season click here
USAG Team Results 2013-2014 Season



37 & up point club (9.25 & up point per event)

Region VI Championships 2014 - Levels 7 - 10

Michelle Fleishaker (Level 8) UB 9.700 (1 pl) / BB 9.275 / FX 9.550 (1 pl) / AA 37.625 (2 pl)
​                
Sydney Beers (Level 7) UB 9.425 / BB 9.325 / FX 9.250 / AA 37.175


​NY State Championships 2014 - Levels 4 - 10

Khayla Martinez (Level 10) VT 9.250

Michelle Fleishaker (Level 8) BB 9.525 (2 pl) / FX 9.500 (2 pl)

Sydney Beers (Level 7) VT 9.475 (1 pl) / UB 9.650 (1 pl) / 9.475 (2 pl) / FX 9.375 / AA 37.975 (1 pl)

Cassie Bergen (Level 7) UB 9.675 (1 pl) / BB 9.250 (3 pl) / AA 37.075 (2 pl) 

Skylar Kaston (Level 7) VT 9.375 (2 pl) / FX 9.300 

Sophia Esposito (Level 7) VT 9.375 (1 pl) / BB 9.700 (1 pl)

Kathryn Weinberger (Level 4) FX 9.275




36 - 36.95 point club (9.00 - 9.20 point per event)

​​National Championship 2014 - Level 10

Khayla Martinez (Level 10) VT 9.100


Region VI Championships 2014 - Levels 7 - 10

Khayla Martinez (Level 10) FX 9.125

Natalia Ortof (Level 9) FX 9.050

Michelle Fleishaker (Level 8) VT 9.100

Sydney Beers (Level 7) VT 9.175


NY State Championship 2014 - Levels 4 - 10

Khayla Martinez ( Level 10 ) FX 9.200

Michelle Fleishaker ( Level 8 ) VT 9.125 / AA 36.900

Cassie Bergen ( Level 7 ) FX 9.175

Skylar Kaston ( Level 7 ) UB 9.125 / BB 9.000 / AA 36.800

Sophia Esposito ( Level 7 ) AA 36.700

Torre Katz ( Level 7 ) FX 9.100

Ella Tuomey ( Level 5 ) VT 9.200 / FX 9.000

Kathryn Weinberger ( Level 4 ) BB 9.125

Top of the page
IGC Team Results Season 2013-2014



36 & up point club (9.00 point per event)

NY State Championships 2014 - Copper I, Copper II and Bronze

Aliya Ronen (Copper) FX 9.050

Mayah Siegel ( Copper ) FX 9.075

Sarah Carella ( Copper ) VT 9.050

Madeline Chlap ( Copper ) VT 9.250 (2 pl)



34 - 35.95 point club (8.50 - 8.95 point per event)

NY States Championships 2014 - Copper I, Copper II and Bronze

Julia Pieri ( Bronze ) VT 8.550 / BB 8.900

Aliya Ronen ( Copper ) VT 8.625 / BB 8.825 / AA 34.550 

Mayah Siegel ( Copper ) VT 8.600 / BB 8.625 / AA 34.300

Sarah Carella ( Copper ) BB 8.650 / FX 8.850 / AA 34.050

Madeline Chlap ( Copper ) FX 8.500

Ava Belmonte ( Copper ) VT 8.750 / FX 8.550

Sarah Plutzer ( Copper ) VT 8.500

Mia Camerata ( Copper ) VT 8.850

Emma Denson ( Copper ) VT 8.900

Aleia Marchellino ( Copper ) VT 8.800

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Legend:

VT - Vault
UB - Uneven Bars
BB - Balance Beam
FX - Floor Exercise 
AA - All Around
pl - place


Top of the page
USAG Team Results 2014-2015 Season


37 & up point club (9.25 & up point per event)

Region VI Championships 2015 - Levels 

Sophia Esposito (Level 8) UB 9.825 (1 pl) / BB 9.500 / FX 9.550 / AA 38.100 (2 pl)

Sydney Beers (Level 8) VT 9.275 / UB 9.600 / FX 9.375 / AA 37.475

Cassie Bergin (Level 8) UB 9.300 / BB 9.400 / 9.325


​NY State Championships 2015

Casey Austin (Level 9) UB 9.275 (2 pl)

Sophia Esposito (Level 8) UB 9.550 / BB 9.325 / FX 9.425 / AA 37.500

Sydney Beers (Level 8) VT 9.250 (1 pl) / UB 9.325 / BB 9.425 (3 pl) / FX 9.325 / AA 37.325 (2 pl)

Cassie Bergin (Level 8) UB 9.300 / BB 9.300

Elizabeth Fleming (Level 2) UB 9.350 (1 pl)

Gabriella Kilmetis (Level 2) UB 9.325



36 - 36.95 point club (9.00 - 9.20 point per event)

​​National Championship 2015

Natalia Ortof (Level 9)​ VT 9.050 / BB 9.000 / FX 9.025


Region VI Championships 2015

Natalia Ortof (Level 9)​ VT 9.150 (1 pl) / BB 9.025 / FX 9.125 (3 pl)

Sophia Esposito (Level 8) VT 9.225

Sydney Beers (Level 8) BB 9.225

Cassie Bergin (Level 8) AA 36.925

Cynthia Heapy (Level 8) VT 9.125 / UB 9.150 / AA 36.025


NY State Championship 2015

Natalie Ortof (Level 9) VT 9.075

Casey Austin (Level 9) VT 9.125

Sophia Esposito (Level 8) VT 9.200

Cassie Bergin (Level 8) FX 9.150 / AA 36.625

Cynthia Heapy (Level 8) VT 9.175 (3 pl) / UB 9.175 / BB 9.150 / AA 36.475 (2 pl)

Lily Adinolfi (Level 6) VT 9.150 / FX 9.025

Jessica Solomon (Level 6) VT 9.000

Taylor Kuhner (Level 6) BB 9.050

Ana Stallone (Level 6) VT 9.100

Hailey Stein (Level 4) BB 9.100

Morgan Beers (Level 3) VT 9.050 / FX 9.000

Adrienne Blonder (Level 3) VT 9.100

Taylor Beers (Level 3) VT 9.100

Kyra Ranaan (Level 2) UB 9.050 (3 pl)


​Top of the page
IGC Team Results Season 2014-2015



36 & up point club (9.00 point per event)

​NY State Championships 2015 - Copper I, Copper II, and Bronze

Lia Palazzo (Copper II) VT 9.050 (3 pl) / UB 9.150 (2 pl)
​  
Aleia Marcellino (Copper II) VT 9.325 (1 pl)

Mia Camerate (Copper II) VT 9.125

Sarah Plutzer (Copper II) VT 9.075 

Madeline Chlap (Copper II) VT 9.125

Ava Mindich (Copper II) VT 9.125

Taylor Korn (Copper I) VT 9.175

Kaitlyn Eng (Copper I) VT 9.025



34 - 35.95 point club (8.50 - 8.95 point per event)


NY States Championships 2015 - Copper I, Copper II and Bronze

Julia Pieri (Bronze) VT 8.525 / BB 8.725 / FX 8.725​

Mayah Siegel (Bronze)  VT 8.800 (3 pl)

Lia Palazzo (Copper II) BB 8.700 (3 pl) / FX 8.600 / AA 35.500

Aleia Marcellino (Copper II) UB 8.800 / BB 8.900 / AA 35.125

Mia Camerate (Copper II) UB 8.750 / AA 34.275

Madeline Chlap (Copper II) UB 8.800

Taylor Korn (Copper I) UB 8.900 / AA 34.275

Kaitlyn Eng (Copper I) FX 8.750

Lexie Korn (Copper I) VT 8.800

Lindsay Hollander (Copper I) VT 8.925

Lexi Palazzo (Copper I) UB 8.800


Top of the page
Zvonimir Bosnjak
* Owner and director of Phoenix Gymnastics Inc from 1993.
* USAG team head coach of facility "The Gym" 1990 - 1991, 1992 - 1993
from November 1st 1993 owner/head coach of Phoenix Gymnastics.
* Coach of national team in Yugoslavia 1991 - 1992.
* Graduated 1986 from "Faculty of sport and Physical Education",
Novi Sad, Serbia.
* Over 35 years experience in coaching gymnastics, from 1979.
* Numerous gymnasts went to National Championships since 1990. 

                                     
Team coaches

Alexandria Oringer

* 1996 made the team as 3 1/2 years old and she started to compete
at the age of 7, as a level 5 JO gymnast. She competed for 12 years 
(2000-2012).
* Level 10 JO National Championship participant 2009 and 2010.
* 2011 won floor on JO Regionals as Level 10.
* 2012 NCAA won Nationals with University of Bridgeport, CT.
* USAG and IGC team coach from 2014.
* Private lesson coach.
Tatiana Abramova
* Olympic coach of Russian team 1996 Atlanta, Silver medal team.
* Honored Coach of Russia, proclaimed by State of the Russian Federation for Physical Culture and Tourism 1994.
* Graduated 1979 from "Kuban State University of Physical Education,  
 Sport and Tourism", Krasnodar, Russia.
* The title of "Master of Sports" of the USSR, awarded by Committee 
for Physical Culture and Sports under the USSR Council of Ministers 1975.
* Over 35 years experience in coaching gymnastics, from 1979.
Former international brevet FIG judge for Russia 1993.
* USAG team coach in Phoenix from 1999.
* Choreographer for floor and beam routines, and private lesson coach.


Meets schedule 2016-2017 Season 


Meet Name


"Balloon
Classic"


"Big Apple
Classic"


"Big Apple Classic"


Local (home)



"Brestyan's Invite"



"Manhattan
Classic"


"Manhattan Classic"


"Brestyan's Las Vegas"


"Snow Flake Invitational"


"Heartland Classic"


"Heartland Classic"


STATES



REGIONALS



"Spring Time Classic"


"Last Chance Invite"


"Last Chance Invite"


EASTERNS NATIONALS



STATES


NATIONALS



STATES



STATES
Levels


4-10



IGC



2-10


ALL(USAG &IGC)


3-10



2-10




IGC



2-10



2-8



2-10



IGC


9-10



9-10



2-6



2-8




IGC


9




IGC


10



4



2-3
State
Qualifier

No



Yes



No


No



No



Yes




No​



No



Yes



Yes



Yes


/



/



Yes



/




/


/




/


/



/



/
* Meets, dates and locations are subject to change.

Meet site


Galaxy Gymnastics



New Image



New Image


Phoenix Gymnastics


Tufts University
Medford


New York City Elite




New York City Elite



Salcianu Elite, Las Vegas


Gym Plus



New Image Gym



New Image Gym


Brockport NY University


TBA



New Image Gym



Gymnastics Plus




Gymnastics Plus



Complex(Lansing, MI)


Smithtown West
High School


Indiana Convention Center


New Image Gym



New Image Gym
NEWS UPDATE









USAG Team Results 2015-2016 Season


37 & up point club (9.25 & up point per event)

Eastern Championships 2016

Sydney Beers (Level 9) VT 9.450

Natalie Ortof (Level 9) BB 9.300

Sophia Esposito (Level 9) BB 9.350 / FX 9.300

Region VI Championships 2016

Sydney Beers (Level 9) BB 9.375 (2 pl)

Cassie Bergin (Level 9) BB 9.325


​NY State Championships 2016

Sophia Esposito (Level 9) BB 9.350 (3 pl) / FX 9.500 (1 pl)

Cassie Bergin (Level 9) BB 9.250

Sydney Beers (Level 9) VT 9.425 (2 pl) / UB 9.300

Ella Tuomey (Level 7) VT 9.250 / UB 9.400 (2 pl) / FX 9.425 / AA 37.025

Lily Adinolfi (Level 7) FX 9.400 (1 pl)

Gabrielle Severin (Level 3) BB 9.325
​   
Elizabeth Fleming (Level 3) UB 9.275

36 - 36.95 point club (9.00 - 9.20 point per event)

​​National Championship 2016

Sydney Beers (Level 9)​ UB 9.125 / AA 36.225

​Natalia Ortof (Level 9)​ VT 9.175 / AA 36.025

Sophia Esposito (Level 9)​ VT 9.000 / AA 36.000

Region VI Championships 2015

Natalia Ortof (Level 9)​ VT 9.000 / UB 9.125 / BB 9.175 (2 pl) / FX 9.000 / AA 36.300 (3 pl)

Sophia Esposito (Level 9) VT 9.000 / UB 9.125 / AA 36.100 (3 pl)

Sydney Beers (Level 9) VT 9.200 / UB 9.125 (3 pl) / AA 36.100

Skylar Kaston (Level 9) FX 9.050

Cassie Bergin (Level 9) FX 9.200

​Ella Tuomey (Level 7)​ VT 9.200 / UB 9.025 / BB 9.025  / FX 9.075 / AA 36.325

NY State Championship 2015

Michelle Mak (Level 10) FX 9.025

Sophia Esposito (Level 9) VT 9.200 / AA 36.950 (3 pl)

Natalie Ortof (Level 9) VT 9.100 / BB 9.225 (1 pl) / FX 9.000 

Skylar Kaston (Level 9) VT 9.125

Lily Adinolfi (Level 7) UB 9.000

Taylor Beers (Level 4) VT 9.200 / UB 9.150 / FX 9.125 / AA 36.125

Gabrielle Severin (Level 3) VT 9.225 / UB 9.075 / FX 9.050 / AA 36.675

Lynsey Beers (Level 3) VT 9.200 / BB 9.200

Gabriella Petrizzo (Level 3) VT 9.225

Brooke Salemi (Level 3) VT 9.125

Heiley Horrowitz (Level 3) VT 9.200

Ryan Manoff (Level 3) VT 9.150


​Top of the page
IGC Team Results Season 2015-2016



36 & up point club (9.00 point per event)

​NY State Championships 2016

Sarah Plutzer (Copper II) VT 9.000
​  
Olivia Ilardo (Copper I) VT 9.250


Regional Championships 2016




34 - 35.95 point club (8.50 - 8.95 point per event)


NY States Championships 2016

Sophia Pieri (Bronze) VT 8.525 / FX 8.925​

Ava Belmonte (Bronze)  FX 8.825

Kaitlyn Eng (Bronze) VT 8.650 / FX 8.700

Sarah Carella (Bronze) FX 8.875

Sarah Plutzer (Copper II) FX 8.550

Olivia Ilardo (Copper I) BB 8.600

Samantha Heyman (Copper I) FX 8.750 / AA 34.275

​Regional Championships 2016




Top of the page
Meet Number

1


2


3


4



5



6



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



14a



16



17



18



19



20
Date


11/18-11/20/16


12/03-12/04/16


12/09-12/11/16

12/17/16



01/13-01/15/17


01/28-01/29/17


01/28-01/29/17


02/10-02/12/17


02/18-02/20/17


03/03-03/05/17


03/11-03/12/17


03/17-03/19/17


04/07-04/09/17


04/08-04/09/17


04/21-04/23/17


04/21-04/23/17


04/27-04/30/17


04/29-04/30/17


05/05-05/07/17


05/05-05/07/17


05/19-05/21/17
Month


November



December



December


December



January



January



January



February



February



March



March



March



April



April



April



April



April



April



May



May



May

USAG Team Results Season 2016-2017 Season


37 & up (9.25 & up point per event)

Eastern National Championships 2017

Sydney Beers (Level 10) VT 9.475

*Sophia Esposito (Level 9) VT 9.750 (1 pl) / BB 9.300 (2 pl) / FX 9.425 / AA 37.675 (1 pl)

Regional Championships 2017

Sydney Beers (Level 10)  VT 9.500 (2 pl) / AA 35.900 ( 3 pl)

Sophia Esposito (Level 9) VT  9.750 (1 pl) / UB 9.275 (3 pl) / BB 9.625 (1 pl) / FX 9.350 (1 pl) / AA 38.000 (1 pl)

Skylar Kaston (Level 9)  VT 9.300 (1 pl) / UB 9.250 (3 pl) / FX 9.375 (3 pl) 

NY State Championships 2017

Sydney Beers (Level 10 ) VT 9.325 

Sophia Esposito ( Level 9) VT 9.850 (1 pl) / UB 9.450 (1 pl) / BB 9.475 / FX 9.300 (3 pl) / AA 38.075 (1 pl)

Skylar Kaston ( Level 9) VT 9.450 (2 pl) / UB 9.350 (2 pl)

Hailey Horowitz ( Level 4) UB 9.250

Kayla Leibowitz ( Level 4) UB 9.300

Gabriella Kilmetis ( Level 4) BB 9.350

Regan O'connor (Level 3) VT 9.425 

Ashleigh Blonder ( Level 3) VT 9.450


36-36.95 point club ( 9.00- 9.20 point per event)

Eastern National Championships 2017

Sydney Beers ( Level 10) UB 9.050 / FX 9.175 / AA 36.400

Regional Championships 2017

Natalie Ortof ( Level 10) VT 9.200

Sylar Kaston ( Level 9) AA 36.800 (2 pl)

NY State Championships 2017

Natalie Ortof (Level 10) VT 9.125 / FX 9.050

Skylar Kaston ( Level 9) BB 9.025 / AA 36.775 (3 pl)

Hailey Horowitz ( Level 4) FX 9.000

Brooke Salemi ( Level 4) UB 9.125

Gabrielle Severin ( Level 4) BB 9.050

Gabriella Petrizzo (Level 4) VT 9.00 (1 pl) / UB 9.050 / FX 9.100

Lynsey Beers (Level 4) BB 9.025

Regan O'connor ( Level 3) FX 9.050
IGC Team Results Season 2016-2017

36 & up point club (9.00 point per event)

NY State Championships 2017

Arianna Martino (Copper I) VT 9.000 

Aleksandra Sheremetyev (Copper I) VT 9.000 / UB 9.000

Julia Veeder (Copper I) VT 9.300 (1 pl)

Allison Smith (Copper I) VT 9.000


Regional Championships 2017

Aleksandra Sheremetyev (Copper I) FX 9.050

Julia Veeder (Copper I) VT 9.300 (3 pl) / UB 9.075

Arianna Martino (Copper I) VT 9.200


34-35.95 point club (8.50- 8.95 point per event)

NY State Championships 2017

Kaitlyn Eng (Bronze ) VT 8.500 / BB 8.875

Lily Goslin (Bronze) VT 8.500 

Arianna Martino (Copper I) UB 8.725 / FX 8.700 / AA  34.800

Aleksandra Sheremetyev (Copper I) AA  34.275

Samantha Heyman (Copper II) VT 8.700 / UB 8.950 / AA 34.200

Julia Veeder (Copper I) UB 8.575 / AA 34.000

Layla Gutierrez (Copper I) VT 8.800 / UB 8.750 / AA 34.000

Allison Smith (Copper I) UB 8.600 

Julia Rosenberg (Copper I) VT 8.700 / UB 8.850


Regional Championships 2017

Aleksandra Sheremetyev (Copper I) VT 8.750 / UB 8.600 / BB 8.550 / AA 34.950

Layla Gutierrez (Copper I) VT 8.900 / UB 8.850 / BB 8.900 / AA 43.800

Julia Veeder (Copper I) AA 34.600

Arianna Martino (Copper I) UB 8.875